Washington State Holstein Association

2015 WA State B&W Show 


Junior Show Junior Champion
Wedgwood WB Lillie-ET (Windbrook), Gary Young
Junior Show Reserve Junior Champion
MS Claquato-RH Dam Shiver (Damion), Gary Young

Junior Champion
MS Claquato-RH-D Shark Bait (Damion), Claquato Farms
Reserve Junior Champion
Roylane-KH 56 Rece-ET (Pesce Alta 56), Kings-Heaven & George DeRuyter Dairy
Honorable Mention
Wedgwood WB Lillie-ET (Windbrook), Gary Young


Intermediate Champion
Markwell Gold Chip Grace-ET (Gold Chip), Goldcrest Farm LLC
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Claquato Seaver Sassy (Seaver), Claquato Farms
Honorable Mention Intermediate Champion
Claquato-RHCB Secret-ET (Gold Chip), Chris & Janice Baginski


Senior & Grand Champion
Goldcrest Gold Lucy (Goldwyn), Goldcrest Farm LLC

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion
Claquato Sanchez Rosalie (Sanchez), Claquato Farms
Honorable Mention Senior Champion
Goldcrest Pete Sally (Pete), Goldcrest Farm LLC
Honorable Mention Grand Champion
Markwell Gold Chip Grace-ET (Gold Chip), Goldcrest Farm LLC


Spring Heifer Calf (4)
1. Claquato Armani Sun Daze (Armani), Gary Young
2. Sildahl Big Dreams (Golden Dreams), Sildahl Farms


Winter Heifer Calf (5)
1. Roylane-KH 56 Rece-ET (Pesce Alta 56), Kings-Heaven & George DeRuyter Dairy
2. Fern-Bluff Armani Cleao (Armani), Jodi McKay


Fall Heifer Calf (6)
1. Wedgwood WB Lillie-ET (Windbrook), Gary Young
2. Miss Madame Lola (Brokaw), Pete Hartzell


Summer Yearling (4)
1. Miss Goldchip Zoey (Goldchip), Pete Hartzell
2. Juniper-Haven At Angellysse (Atwood), Emma Bartels


Spring Yearling (5)
1. MS Claquato-RH-D Shark Bait (Damion), Claquato Farms
2. MS Claquato-RH Dam Shiver (Damion), Gary Young

Winter Yearling (4)
1. Westcoast Mccutchen Caramilk (McCutchen), Chris and Janice Baginski
2. Sildahl G Blonde Bombshell (Guthrie), Sildahl Farms


Fall Yearling (3)
1. Skyhart Advent Lollipop (Advent), Skyhart Farms
2. Skyhart Sept Storm Sunset, Thomas Hartzell

2015 WA State 3 Yr Old Futurity (3)
1. Dunrenton Fulton Treva (Fulton), Dunrenton Ranch
2. Skyhart Advent Bazooka (Advent), Skyhart Farms

Junior Two Year Olds (4)
1. Claquato Seaver Sassy (Seaver), Claquato Farms
2. Dan Maur CB After Coffee (Aftershock), Chris & Janice Baginski

Senior Two Year Olds
1. Vandyk-S Goldsun Elaria (Goldsun), Blake Schoenbachler
2. Claquato Seaver Silver (Seaver), Gary Young

Junior Three Year Old (4)
1. Goldcrest Gleams Glory (Braxton), Goldcrest Farm LLC
2. Skyhart Advent Bazooka (Advent), Skyhart Farms

Senior Three Year Old (4)
1. Markwell Gold Chip Grace-ET (Gold Chip), Goldcrest Farm LLC
2. Claquato-RHCB Secret-ET (Gold Chip), Chris & Janice Baginski

Four Year Olds (4)
1. Goldcrest Pete Sally (Pete), Goldcrest Farm LLC
2. Fern-Bluff Charlene-Red (Advent), Jodi McKay

Five Year Olds (1)
1. Claquato Sanchez Rosalie-ET (Sanchez), Claquato Farms

Aged Cows (3)
1. Goldcrest Gold Lucy (Goldwyn), Goldcrest Farm LLC
2. Goldcrest Terrors Tiffany (Terrors), Goldcrest Farm LLC